?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wish3

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> Wish³
> profile
> previous 20 entries

Friday, May 8th, 2009
1:39 am - OMG Wish3 Volume 2!

songblade
FINALLY after YEARS and AGES of this, I got Volume 2 up!

http://www.lulu.com/content/paperback-book/wish%C2%B3-perfect-collection---volume-2/742332

BOOM baby!

(cross-posted at personal LJ)

(comment on this)

Friday, April 24th, 2009
5:50 pm - O HAI

songblade
Just wanna send a quick note that Volume 2 is at the printer's right now! I ordered a proof copy. With the economy as it is, I just hope to use it as a portfolio thing. I don't expect my fans to shell out money and I don't want to take money that can be used for food or rent. I just wanted to holla out there :)

(1 comment | comment on this)

Friday, November 9th, 2007
12:18 am - Devious Journal Entry

songblade

Basil Tribute
by ~tygerwulf on deviantART

Now THAT is what I call a fan! XD I'm so flattered HAHA Thanks!!!

(1 comment | comment on this)

Friday, October 26th, 2007
10:15 pm - Wish³ giveaway!

songblade
That's right folks! For this holiday season, Ellen Million Graphics is offering up free copies of Wish³'s first prints with purchases of $50 or more! Get your holiday shopping out of the way! More details to come :X

Also noteworthy, she's included an article by me in her new publication "The Art of the Business of Fantasy Art"!!! It's full of great articles about art, writing, and the business side of producing your own work. Definitely check it out if you want to try your hand at making money with your art.

(comment on this)

Tuesday, October 2nd, 2007
11:33 pm - Commission list is moving!

songblade
Just so I don't have to update many many pages, the details of the $15 commission are here. Thank you, come again!

(comment on this)

Thursday, September 27th, 2007
12:00 am - COMMISSION WHOT!? :O

songblade
I will be offering as a celebration of Wish3 being done and having a bit more time, $15 commissions! What does that give those who're interested? A high res digital copy of a character sketch done waist up, that I'll be drawing in pencil and Copic! $20 if you want the original sent to your door! That's a downright BARGAIN from my usual commission prices.

Why so cheap!? Cuz I'm building a Himitsu doll >.> And I need to get her head that I found that's perfect ;;_;; So until I hit that magic number, I'll be doing these commissions. I hope to do 6 a month, so be ready for a queue :) Just email me at sylverdotwish3dotnet to get on the queue!

I'm also throwing this open on my DA,, ponju, and Wish3 soooo :O I hope to get a good list soon ^^;

******** $15 commission queue for October! ********

1. Rekka - finished, sending soon
2. Rillystar
3. Loreli
4. Loreli
5. Ellen
6.  Pauline

(comment on this)

Saturday, September 22nd, 2007
1:32 am - Wish3 is now.... DONE

songblade
Updated the last two pages tonight, folks who read this LJ. Hope to hear from you now ^^;;

http://www.wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=195



current mood: blank

(5 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, September 6th, 2007
12:15 am

songblade
a little bit more!

http://www.wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=194

(comment on this)

Monday, August 27th, 2007
1:18 am - Page 37!

songblade
Took me a long ass time to do all that detail x.x hope it works:

http://www.wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=193

(comment on this)

Monday, August 6th, 2007
2:04 am - Page 36

songblade
Check out the new update: http://www.wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=192

AND the new print comic! http://www.lulu.com/content/739173

(comment on this)

Monday, July 23rd, 2007
3:26 am - Page 35!

songblade
FIVE MORE PAGES LEFT ZOMG!

(comment on this)

Tuesday, July 17th, 2007
2:41 am - page 34

songblade
Oh man, am I actually kinda on time?! :O

http://www.wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=190

(2 comments | comment on this)

Tuesday, July 10th, 2007
1:55 am - eyes.... pained....

songblade
update is here:

http://wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=189

(comment on this)

Thursday, June 28th, 2007
1:12 am - Wednesday update!?

songblade
better than none?

http://www.wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=188

And yes, I'll be at ANime Expo, in ARtist ALley, for Hamthology! FREE SKETCH to anyone who buys a copy of Hamthology ;) Just $10!!

(comment on this)

Tuesday, June 19th, 2007
12:52 am - Happy

songblade
yet very nervous :( Page 31 for all!

(comment on this)

Thursday, June 7th, 2007
1:31 am - Page 30

songblade
10 more pages to go... EVER

http://www.wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=186

(1 comment | comment on this)

Tuesday, May 29th, 2007
12:30 am - O RLY?!

songblade
NEW PAGE UP! http://www.wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=185

(comment on this)

Wednesday, May 23rd, 2007
2:00 am - page 28

songblade
and more work to finish tonight! :O

http://www.wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=184

(comment on this)

Tuesday, May 15th, 2007
3:15 am - PAGE AHOY! :O

songblade
http://www.wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=183

scanned it at work, still have to find an alternate AC adapter for my scanner-baby :( Stupid "universal" adapters

(comment on this)

Tuesday, May 1st, 2007
3:37 am - page 26

songblade
Only 14 more pages left... EVER x.x

http://www.wish3.net/comments.php?newsid=182

(3 comments | comment on this)

> previous 20 entries
> top of page
LiveJournal.com